LESSON SCHEDULE

Beginners/intermediate- 7-11 years old
Intermediate/advanced - 12 yeas old up

Tuesday 9th July
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet technique (intermediate/advanced)-Jonathan Sharp - Studio A
11:35 - 12:35 Pointe technique (intermediate/advanced)-Tatiana Anton - Studio A
12:35 - 13:35 Male ballet technique-(all levels)-Valentin Bartes-Studio A
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet technique (beginner/intermediate)-Tatiana Anton - Studio B
11:35 - 12:35 Repertoire/Variation (beginner/intermediate)-Jonathan Sharp - Studio B
Lunch break - 13:35-15:00
15:00 - 16:15 Character dance (intermediate/advanced)-Lupita Hernandez-Studio A
16:20 - 17:35 Character dance (beginner/intermediate)-Lupita Hernandez-Studio A
17:40 - 19:40 Rehearsal Gala (all participants )-Valentin Bartes,Frida Yosif-Studio A

Wednesday 10h July
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet technique (intermediate/advanced)-Tatiana Anton - Studio A
11:40 - 12:40 Pas de Deux (intermediate/advanced)-Valentin Bartes,FridaYosif-Studio B
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet Technique (beginner/intermediate)-Jonathan Sharp - Studio B
11:40 - 12:40 Repertoire/Variation (beginner/intermediate)-Jonathan Sharp - Studio A
Lunch break - 12:40-15:00
15:00 - 16:15 Character dance (intermediate/advanced)-Lupita Hernandez-Studio A
16:20 - 17:35 Character dance (beginner/intermediate)-Lupita Hernandez-Studio A
17:45 - 19:45 Rehearsal Gala (all participants) Valentin Bartes,Frida Yosif - Studio A

Thursday 11th July
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet technique (intermediate/advanced)-Jonathan Sharp - Studio A
11:30 - 12:30 Variations (intermediate/advanced)-Jonathan Sharp - Studio A
10:00 - 11:20 Ballet technique (beginner/intermediate)-Tatiana Anton - Studio B
11:30 - 12:30 Repertoire/Variation (beginner/intermediate)-Tatiana Anton,Valentin Bartes - Studio B
Lunch break - 12:30-14:30
15:00 - 16:30 Contemporary (beginner/intermediate)-Alex Hensa - Studio A
16:30 - 18:00 Contemporary (intermediate/advanced)-Alex Hensa - Studio A
18:00 - 20:00 Rehearsal Gala (all participants )-Valentin Bartes,Frida Yosif-Studio A

Friday 12th July
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet technique (intermediate/advanced) - Tatiana Anton - Studio A
11:40 - 12:40 Progressing Ballet Technique (intermediate/advanced) - Frida Yosif - Studio A
10:00 - 11:20 Ballet technique (beginner/intermediate)-Valentin Bartes - Studio B
11:30 - 12:30 Repertoire/Variation (beginner/intermediate)-Tatiana Anton,Valentin Bartes - Studio B
Lunch break - 12:30-14:30
15:00 - 16:30 Contemporary (beginner/intermediate)-Alex Hensa - Studio A
16:30 - 18:00 Contemporary (intermediate/advanced)-Alex Hensa-Studio A
18:00 - 19:30 Rehearsal Gala (all participants)-Valentin Bartes,Frida Yosif - Studio A

Saturday 13th July
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet technique (intermediate/advanced)-Valentin Bartes - Studio A
11:30 - 12:30 Pointe technique (intermediate/advanced)-Tatiana Anton - Studio A
10:00 - 11:20 Ballet technique (beginner/intermediate)-Tatiana Anton - Studio B
11:30 - 12:30 Contemporary (beginner/intermediate)-Alex Hensa - Studio B
Lunch break - 12:30-14:30
15:00 - 16:15 Progressing Ballet Technique (intermediate/advanced)-Frida Yosif - Studio A
16:20 - 17:35 Character dance (beginner/intermediate)-Lupita Hernandez-Studio A
17:40 - 19:40 Rehearsal Gala (all participants ) Valentin Bartes,Frida Yosif-Studio A

Sunday 14th July
10:00 – 11:00 Warm up, on stage
11:00 – 13:00 General Rehearsal
14:00 - Gala Performance.

Teatro Showtime
Ocean Riviera Paradise Resort, Teatro Showtime
T-(52) 984 15 91 800 - Ext-5100
Car Fed Chetumal – Cancún Km 296, Xcalacoco,
Playa del Carmen, Riviera Maya México. CP 77710